Contact us

Customer identification
Description of the request
Conditions for processing personal data, privacy policy and cookies

 

PRIVACY POLICY AND WEB LEGAL ANNOUNCEMENT

 

 

MILEXIA IBÉRICA DATA PROTECTION.

 

MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. guarantees to web page users that such complies with the General Regulation of Data Protection (UE) 2016/679, and has established the security measures claimed by the laws and regulations destined to preserve secrecy, confidentiality and integrity in handling your personal data.

 

Such personal data will be used in the way and under the limitations and rights to grant the protection of information of personal use.

 

The collection and handling of personal data requested have the sole purpose of giving user support, not only administrative but commercial as well. MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U agrees to keep absolute reserve, secrecy and confidentiality about the information of personal data which it handles.

 

In MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. we treat the information you have provided with the purpose of sending publicity related to our products and services by any means (via post, e-mail, telephone) and inviting you to events organized by the company. The information provided will be kept as long as the relationship continues. The data will not be forwarded to third parties except in cases of legal obligation. You are entitled to obtain information if whether in MILEXIA IBERICA S.A.U. we are treating your personal information, reason for which you have a right to access your personal data, rectify inexact information or request their elimination when they are no longer needed for the purpose for which it was required, writing to of Calle Cronos, 63; 28037 Madrid.

 

LEGAL ANNOUNCEMENT LSSI – CE

 

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of the Information and E-Commerce Society Services (LSSI-CE), MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. informs that it is the owner of the website www.milexia.es. According to what is required under article 10, subject to Law above mentioned and such informs the following:

 

The owner of this website is: MILEXIA IBÉRICA S.A.U.

VAT: ES-A81884231

Main Office address: C/ Cronos, 63; 28037 Madrid

 

USERS

 

The Access and/or use of the site grants you the condition of USER, which you accept, under the General Terms of Use hereby stated. Such Terms will be applied independent of the General Terms of Agreement which in your case are mandatory.

 

USE OF THE WEBSITE

 

The web page grants access to a great amount of information, services, programs or data (onwards, “the contents”) in Internet belonging to MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. or its licensors to whom the USER can have access.  The USER undertakes the responsibility of the use of the website. Such responsibility is extended to the necessary registration to access to certain services or contents.

 

In such registry the USER will be responsible of providing truthful and legal information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password of which he will be made responsible, compromising to make diligent and confidential use of same. The USER agrees to make the correct use of contents and services which MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. offers through its website and, being of meaningful but not with limitative character and these shall not be used for:

 

  1. Incurring in illicit activities, illegal or opposed to good faith and public order.
  2. Spreading contents or propaganda considered; racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal, of terrorism apology or attempting against human rights.
  3. Causing damages on the physical or logical systems of MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U., Its suppliers or third parties, introducing or spreading computer virus on the web or any other physical or logic systems which may cause damages such as the mentioned before.
  4. Trying to access and, in your case, using the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. reserves the right to withdraw all those comments or input which violate the respect for the dignity of a person, which are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, that attempt against childhood or infancy, order or public security or that, in our opinion, are not fit for publication.  In any case MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. will not be responsible for the opinions given by users through forums, chats or other participation tools.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

 

MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. will own all rights of industrial and intellectual property of its web page, as well as the elements contained in it (images, sound, audio, video, software or texts, trade- marks or logos, combination of colors, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its functioning, access and use, etc.).

 

All rights reserved. According to articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law; reproduction, distribution and public communication are expressly forbidden, including the way of making available, totally or partially the contents of this web page, for business purposes, by any support or technical means, without the authorization of MILEXIA IBÉRICA, SAU. The USER promises to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property, owned by MILEXIA IBÉRICA, SAU. Will be able to visualize the elements of the site including print, copy or store them in the hard drive or your computer or any other physical support as long as it is solely and exclusively for its personal and private purpose. The USER will refrain from suppressing, altering, eluding or manipulating any protection device or security system installed in the pages of MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U.

 

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSABILITIES

 

MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. will not be responsible, under no circumstance, for damages of any nature caused by mistakes or omissions, lack of responsibility of the site or virus contamination or malicious programs or harmful in its contents, in spite of having taken all necessary technological measures to prevent it.

 

MODIFICATIONS

 

MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. reserves the right, without prior notice, to make changes considered necessary thus, being able to change, eliminate or add not only the contents and services rendered by it but also the way in which they are presented or located in the website.

 

LINKS

 

In the case that in the web page, links or hyperlinks were made to other internet sites, MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. will not execute any type of control of such sites and contents MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. under no circumstance will take any responsibility for the contents of some link belonging to another website, nor guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, veracity, validity or constitutionality of any material or information contained in none of such hyperlinks or other internet sites.

 

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any kind of association, merging or participation with the connected entities.

 

EXCLUSION RIGHT

 

MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to site and/or services offered, with no previous notification, on its own or a third party, to those users who do not comply with the current General Conditions of Use.

 

GENERALITIES

 

MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. will chase the non compliance of present conditions, as well as any doubtful use of its site by enforcing all civil and penal actions which might correspond.

 

OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

 

MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. could modify at any time the conditions hereby determined, being duly published as appearing herewith.

 

The validity of the conditions above will be according to its exhibition and will be valid until duly published or modified by other.

 

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

 

The relationship between MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. and the USER will be governed by the Spanish regulations in force and any controversy will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city mentioned before.

 

COOKIES POLICY

A cookie is an information file which the server of this website sends to the device (computer, smart-phone, tablet, etc.) of the person who signs in the page, in order to store and recover information referred to the activity performed in such equipment.

MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. uses different types of cookies (technical, analytical and social) only with the purpose of improving the surfing of the user in the website, with no advertising aim or similar.

 

MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. does not collect any personal data through cookies. All the cookies, except those used by Microsoft statistics system, are temporary and disappear when the session is shut down.

 

MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. uses in this website the cookies that appear below:

 

Type

Expiration date

Purpose

Own/Others

Strictly necessary cookies

Undefined

That are required for the operation of our website.

Own

Analytical/performance cookies

Undefined

This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.

Own

 

At any moment, the user can choose which cookies need to work in this website by means of:

 

  1. the configuration of the browser:

 

b) Tools of third parties, available on line, which allow the users to detect the cookies in each website they visit and proceed to its deactivation.

 

Neither this web, nor its legal representatives are to be made responsible of any content or veracity of the privacy politics that third parties mentioned may have in this cookies policy.

 

The acceptance of the present policy implies that the user has been informed in a clear and complete form concerning the use of the storage devices and recovery of data (cookies), therefore MILEXIA IBÉRICA, S.A.U. has the user´s consent for the use of same, according to established in the article 22 of Law 34/2002 of July 21, of the Information and Ecommerce Society Services (LSSI-CE).

 

FORMS

 

The information included in the registration form will be included in the data base of the company in order to give the service and keep giving information through the Bulletin or Newsletter  According to Rule (EU)  2016/679 for Data Protection of personal character, thus we inform that the data collected by MILEXIA IBÉRICA will be used with the sole purpose of incorporating them to our news service and you can use your rights as user, writing to of Calle Cronos 63; 28037 Madrid.